Click here to [close]

Wicket Takers 1984 - 2017

Pos.PrevNameOversMaidensRunsWicketsBestEconomyAverageFirst/Last
11J.Martin3186547106806269-253.3517.061984-2010
22G.Holyland3482.279197605508-222.817.751984-2009
33S.Guy1993.227875614387-313.7917.261996-2015
44M.Archer2448.552873584269-253.0117.271984-1995
55W.Wade2243.133285423626-203.8123.61998-2017
66I.Driver1844.536056373426-163.0616.481985-2007
77M.Martin1879.132557903287-133.0817.651994-2008
88P.Martin1796.529965202957-223.6322.11993-2013
99S.Webb1598.531848572885-143.0416.861986-1996
1010L.Webb1212.520138992706-53.2214.441986-2005
1113N.Mytton861.26339441826-164.5821.672001-2017
1214R.Dixon1076.516641601785-223.8623.372009-2017
1312J.Turner990.410041961755-104.2423.982012-2017
1411G.Shorthouse110312844371745-284.0225.52008-2017
1515J.Herbert766.418821091497-222.7514.151984-1990
1616R.Amphlett597.116814881458-522.4910.261984-1985
1718L.Hadleigh750.27933081406-264.4123.632007-2017
1817C.Filus934.316631351335-163.3623.571989-1995
1919J.Edwards632.44831851285-275.0424.881999-2017
2020O.Donovan770.215025931286-63.3720.262004-2010
2125G.Clayton652.45631051276-164.7624.452014-2017
2221Ja.Martin723.28526871246-133.7221.671995-2007
2322N.Driver577.56225861086-544.4823.941991-2003
2423A.Revell5897323191086-513.9421.471997-2010
2524Ma.Archer556.54425711005-314.6225.711984-1997
2626B.Wynne-Davies541.1572396994-94.4324.21999-2007
2727J.Gardner703.31122197995-163.1222.191987-1991
2831T.Udall596.2812457953-54.1225.862005-2017
2928S.Barber548.3662296915-234.1925.231989-1995
3033P.Sudlow517.5282964904-105.7332.932000-2017
3129L.Roleston493961659884-63.3718.852008-2016
3230S.Redgewell553.2822111885-23.8223.992002-2016
3332P.Gardner495.2681979855-20423.281988-1992
3434S.Purfield442.2292141834-94.8425.81984-2017
3535D.Brown429.2911405736-303.2719.251990-1996
3636L.O'Hara469.4572087734-344.4528.591984-1995
3737R.King317.4171557674-104.9123.241996-2003
3838A.Martin295.2211361636-294.6121.61991-2005
3939C.Houghton246211199605-404.8719.981995-2000
4063C.Lloyd-Smith310271207594-133.8920.462015-2017
4143D.Prudden413.1521759594-294.2629.811996-2017
4240H.Stokes335191721584-185.1429.672006-2016
4341A.Guscott350.2371451585-214.1425.021994-2000
4442R.Protherough22691192565-395.2721.291993-1998
4544S.Leonard286.3331256534-74.3923.71999-2003
4645A.Powell262.2221287525-194.9124.752007-2016
4746J.Clark383.1291881523-404.9136.172005-2014
4847G.Mason198.245530495-142.6710.821986-1987
4952I.Sheppard25471472494-215.830.042007-2017
5048R.Haines198.591004474-295.0621.361989-2005
5155R.Sheppard207141004474-114.8521.362013-2017
5264Li.Roleston227.233990466-104.3621.522008-2017
5353B.McOmish266.2361235463-104.6426.852013-2017
5449Ni.Martin300.5241311468-334.3628.51996-2003
5550S.Jones184.419878453-54.7619.512003-2004
5651S.Hyde218.3131110454-155.0824.672003-2006
5754J.Felton267.449914395-283.4223.442002-2006
5856J.Coldrick184.57898373-184.8724.272008-2016
5957A.Simpson215111024374-134.7627.682003-2009
6058T.McLean222.139672364-103.0318.671999-2001
6159B.Williams254.3341041353-14.0929.741993-2003
6261D.Griffiths137.120536337-493.9116.241992-1996
6362J.Holah140.210686335-224.8920.791995-2006
6460R.Hobday166.17960334-165.7829.092003-2014
6565J.Fowles15627527326-453.3816.472007-2011
6666R.Brown218.122864324-163.96272007-2010
6767J.Brain12211512315-154.216.521988-1989
6868M.Johnson172.551026313-265.9533.12009-2011
6969I.Maycock115.518478295-54.1416.481997-1998
7070R.Gash126.45645295-545.122.241989-1991
7171L.Radford146.320543294-123.7118.722001-2002
7272Hammad185.519968283-205.2234.572014-2015
7373A.Bullock81.31408275-445.0215.112007-2008
7474J.Thompson119.223407273-23.4115.071984-1985
7575I.Folkard140.412665263-164.7425.582014-2017
7676Da.Protherough90.22524225-475.8123.821989-1990
7777C.Prudden1047491215-284.7223.381996-2009
7878S.Grew141.16716213-125.0734.12011-2013
7979P.Mann107.216333204-413.1116.651999-2002
8080C.Protherough82.55409196-234.9621.531994-1997
8181C.Icke709223183-163.1912.391989-1992
8282A.Millington76.43449183-75.8824.942007-2010
83115A.Din108.36574183-105.331.892016-2017
8483B.Goldby115.13717182-136.2339.832000-2016
8584S.Lock14518567183-153.9131.51996-1997
8685A.Lonbay16516746183-74.5241.441995-1998
8786D.Gough97.18435174-384.4825.591994-1999
8887H.Bermingham98.35524173-305.3330.822012-2016
8988C.Cole68.15350162-215.1421.882004-2008
9089G.White5815179153-83.0911.932002-2003
9190M.Burtenshaw698242145-273.5117.291987-1992
9291L.Gardner838465143-145.633.211986-2013
9392K.Lawe8512324144-543.8123.142001-2002
9493R.Pratley99.330257143-92.5918.361988-1994
9594Z.Hussain6113196135-203.2115.082011-2013
9695J.Ayliffe63.25326133-435.1625.081991
97110I.Boardman71.512385132-215.3829.622015-2017
9896G.Price32.111491204.6412.421984-1986
9997A.Pope37.20225124-146.0518.752008-2010
10098M.Bailey472274124-185.8322.832009-2011
10199N.Martin56.31323122-155.7426.921984-1998
102100H.Ingles95.24530122-85.5744.172010-2012
103101L.Mann1034416125-164.0434.672004-2005
104102B.Cottrill11719342123-82.9228.51991
105103B.Sievers5110173113-173.3915.731985
106104A.Wilcox52.16256113-134.9123.272008-2010
107105C.Hudson57.41327113-455.729.732008-2010
108106A.Coleman604244114-114.0722.181995-1998
109107W.Cross617211114-523.4619.181989
110108J.Brooker84.32539112-276.39492006-2014
111109P.Cheetham43.30232103-315.3623.22001-2002
112111M.Kumran728252102-23.525.22001-2002
113112C.Pennell43420292-304.722.442002-2007
114113T.Davies44719392-144.3921.442008-2010
1150M.Hutton481117694-253.6719.562017
116114W.Troye48224593-175.127.222007-2008
117116N.Manser54036592-156.7640.562012-2015
118117C.Jennings29.2215484-345.2719.252013-2016
119118A.Brant38.2316983-344.4221.131990
120119S.Maughan42.4129583-286.9636.882005-2010
121126D.Sheppard53920283-573.8125.252015-2017
122120P.Hancock15.1343702.856.141986
123121M.Smith16.1176704.7210.861985-1990
124122G.Burrows251053702.127.571995-1996
125123R.Martin29.3299703.3814.141984-1988
126124J.Scarrott31896703.113.711988-1990
127125M.Phipps33.11143704.3220.431984-2000
128127J.Welch43.4215773-313.6222.431992
129128M.Paddy58617772-243.0525.292000-2001
130157P.Clayton61.2240073-396.5457.142014-2017
131129A.Smith19.5397604.9716.171988-2002
132130N.Radford2729562-53.5215.832002
133131S.White270160605.9326.671999
134132J.Reynolds281046601.647.671987-1988
135133J.Sandham32317762-85.5329.52012-2013
136134Ad.Martin414245605.9840.831993-1996
137135C.Ridings56423163-114.1338.52001-2002
138136M.Thompson11.107053-426.31141995-2000
139137Yudi22212553-335.68252009
140138W.Watson29.5115952-85.3931.82003
141139O.Swift321110852-93.3821.62013-2016
142140J.Webb33794502.8518.81984-1992
143141Br.James41914552-423.54292008-2010
144142A.Osbourne45523151-245.1346.21996-1998
145143M.Folkes8141405.1310.251996
146144C.Hart10.2139403.829.751991
147145G.Beattie1233544-352.928.752000
148146Se.Barber12142403.510.51994
149147T.Lewis1303242-92.4682012
150148S.James1405344-213.7913.252008-2009
151149A.Knight1407144-335.0717.752014
152150R.Meers1709443-375.5323.52001
153151E.Quantrill171111406.5327.751988-1993
154152P.Betts18.5666403.5716.51988
155153Ne.Martin20211042-95.527.51994-2002
156154T.Revell20012541-116.2531.251998-1999
157155E.Jones21111243-445.33282012-2013
158156C.Sheward24684403.5211993-1996
159158M.Afsar2.401933-197.926.332016
160159J.Horton4.1035308.5411.671986-1994
161160P.Hercombe7134304.8611.331989
162161L.Ross811833-182.2562013
163162S.Hopkins8145305.63151995
164163R.Turner922732-12391998
165164L.Hawkes9.123133-313.4110.331998
166165J.Radford16363303.94212002
167166J.Park18011332-136.2837.672008-2010
168167D.Wilcox19015031-257.89502008-2009
169168P.Duggan2095031-212.516.671998-1999
170169T.Haywood20722-73.53.52014
171170N.Read2013206.56.51995
172171S.Hayes31620231994
173172C.Wilkes41420121999
174173N.Guscott4022205.5111986
175174C.D'Angelo502822-285.6142009
176175W.Basford5036207.2181992-1993
177176E.Balhatchet5040208201993
178177T.Stayte602721-124.513.51997
179178J.Ainsworth7227203.8613.51993-1994
180179A.Sheward7.1127203.813.51986
181180L.Stuart804022-405202012
182181D.Smith8049206.1324.51999
1830J.Merchant806522-658.1332.52017
184182P.Cross9028203.11141989
185183D.Buttle9046205.11231990-1994
186184S.Hall9052205.78261989
187185D.Keatley9161206.7830.52003-2004
188186C.Brimmell10140204201984
189187J.Smith11.2062205.54312001
190188C.Headley14.2160204.23301989
191189G.Cowley15283205.5341.51985-1988
192190P.Edwards17110021-35.88501997-1999
193191A.Swan1827421-154.11372013
1940M.Udall18014821-258.22742017
195192D.Gillett222110205551992
196193R.Sadat2447621-293.17382002
197194G.Jones27.2216621-106.1832002
198195S.Farr34611121-343.2655.52008
199196M.Boyes0.203101531996
200197P.Felton0.50010002002
201198R.Owen20911-94.592013
202199H.Dickens201011-105102008
203200P.Davis2016108161994
204201K.Woods2016108161999
205202P.Carroll301211-124122014
206203J.Moat3013104.33131994
207204B.Thomas311511-155152013
208205M.Pidgeon303711-3712.33372008
209206S.Williams3.5021106211995
210207T.Stockley409102.2591994
211208B.Coughlin401811-184.5182009
212209P.Davies4023105.75231993
213210M.Fulloway402411-246242008
214211R.Dyde528101.681984
215212D.Roberts5017103.4172004
216213D.Hartley5023104.6231994
217214D.Waters62611-6162014
218215W.Pierce6125104.17252003
219216B.Hawker831511-151.88152014
220217Ramantham8.1331103.83312002
221218D.Phipps8.5041104.82411985-1999
222219J.Meredith9036104362003-2007
223220D.Bailey904911-245.44492009
2240T.Hawksworth904811-365.33482017
225221M.Menhinick1005411-165.4542005
226222L.Healey1119311-208.45932005
227223R.Fowler1101121010.181121992-2005
228224K.Morris1205611-164.67562005
229225O.Wakefield1417411-75.29742009-2010
230226R.Behan2138111-253.86812013
231250K.Jones302100-21702008
232251L.Willis312100-21702009
233252M.Mudway303000-301002006
2340J.Essex303400-3411.3302017
235253A.Perry4011002.7502004
236254L.Hatley401800-184.502006
237255S.Moseley4026006.501995
238256M.Husband402800701998
239257K.Pryce403200802002
240258J.Hartley404100-4110.2502013
241259J.Robinson5032006.402002
242260D.Protherough5036007.201989
243261A.Stone5036007.202002
244262S.Wright5.503500-286.3601998-1999
245263J.Sutton6125004.1701988
246264P.Jelfs6026004.3301987
247265D.Bullock605600-569.3302005
248266T.Adams702700-183.8602007-2008
249267T.Phillips7057008.1401990
250268C.Naylor831200-121.502016
251269C.Whale821900-192.3802006
252270J.Andrews8028003.502003
2530L.Hughes804900-496.1302017
254271S.Folkes8.2047005.7301998
255272T.Brain10239003.901991
256273J.Berry1004000401991
257274N.Cooper11238003.4501992
258275M.Jones22013200-10602010-2011
259227M.Davies0.10400-44002008
260228C.Wynne-Davies0.10600-66002001
261229G.Kirby0.204002001991
262230J.Fletcher0.20500-52502000
263231J.Ingles0.501600-163202010
264232R.Carman10100101999
265233Raj10200201991
266234J.Filus10400401995
267235C.Bartlett10700701994
268236J.Johnson10900902002
269237T.Brett1015001502007
270238K.Quinn1015001502007
271239A.Barnfield102300-232301997
272240L.Wickersham20300-31.502001
273241S.Hollings20600301985
2740A.Palmer20900-94.502017
275242S.Mann201200602004
276243R.Jackson201600801994
277244T.Appleby2020001001999
278245S.Price202100-2110.502013
2790W.Reid202200-221102017
280246R.Middleton3010003.3301999
281247R.Barrett301500501994
282248S.Lilly311500501984
283249G.Nelson301700-175.6702006